Amber Chamber — villas in Pru Jampa, Phuket
·

Amber Chamber

View gallery ▶ Project video
Price
from ฿34.4M
Developer payment plan
Price from
from ฿34.4M
To the sea
4.4 km to Bang Tao beach
Bedrooms
3–5
Available
14 of 18
Per m²
฿79 219
Area
Pru Jampa

About the project

Amber Chamber is a gated estate of 18 private-pool villas on a hillside in Bang Jo, the green centre of the island between Laguna and Thalang. The 10,749 sqm site is enclosed by a 2.5 m wall; the architecture is contemporary: flat roofs with timber soffits, floor-to-ceiling glazing, double-height living rooms and stone-clad infinity pools.

Three villa formats. Essence is single-storey with 3 bedrooms, 428.6 sqm on a 507 sqm plot; Serenity is two-storey with 4 bedrooms plus a multipurpose room, 516.3 sqm on 577–600 sqm plots, with a home lift; Bliss is two-storey with 5 bedrooms (per the developer price list; the fifth is the multipurpose room), 620.4 sqm on 677–740 sqm plots, with a lift and a sunken lounge. Every villa has two master suites with walk-in closets, an island kitchen, storage and laundry, a staff room and a two-car garage. The Essence and Serenity show villas are built, furnished and open for viewing; the remaining villas are under construction and sold either completed or off-plan. A clubhouse with reception, co-working space and gym, a kids' area and a pets' area, security and the management office.

Bang Jo is a quiet residential area away from the tourist flows: 2 km to Headstart school, 2.3 km to Blue Tree, 4.2 km to Boat Avenue, Bang Tao, Layan and Surin beaches within 10–15 minutes by car, the airport 16.5 km away.

Project specifications

TypeVilla
Bedrooms3–5
Floors1
AreaPlot 507–740 m²
Developer2 Thanwa Property
Total units18
Common feeto be confirmed
Sinking fundto be confirmed

Inside the development

Private infinity pool per villaClubhouse with receptionCo-working spaceFitness roomGreen areaKids' areaPets' areaJuristic office and 24-hour security2.5 m perimeter wallTwo-car garageHome lift in Serenity and Bliss villasWeekly pool cleaning and gardening

Prices by unit type

Starting price per unit of each type. We’ll confirm the exact price, availability and our special offer for the project.

Essence · 3 bedrooms · single-storey428.6 m² (plot 507 m²)
from ฿34.4M
Serenity · 4 bedrooms · two-storey516.3 m² (plot 577–600 m²)
from ฿40.9M
Bliss · 5 bedrooms · two-storey620.4 m² (plot 677–740 m²)
from ฿51.3M

Price list & floor plans

Current prices, unit availability, floor plans and brochures for this project are in the BURO app. Or request them from a broker — we’ll send them to your messenger.

Open in the App Store Request from a broker

Location

Map location and distances to the island’s key places.

Surin Beach7.6 km
Layan Beach7.7 km
Headstart International School2.0 km
Blue Tree Phuket2.3 km
Boat Avenue4.2 km
Thalang Hospital4.0 km
Bangkok Hospital Clinic5.0 km
Robinson Lifestyle5.7 km
UWC Thailand10.5 km
Phuket Airport16.5 km

Construction progress

We film the construction regularly and show the real status — buyers follow their property without leaving the chat.

    How the deal works

    Selection & reservation

    We show everything about the project, select the unit and terms, and reserve.

    Legal due diligence

    A BURO lawyer checks the developer, the contract and the form of ownership.

    Contract & payment

    We support signing and payments, including remotely.

    Handover & move-in

    Construction oversight, unit acceptance, help with the management company.

    Price list and floor plans

    We’ll send current prices for every unit type, floor plans and the special terms on this project. Leave your contact — we’ll message you first.

    • Reply within 5 minutes
    • Prices for all types
    • Telegram works too

    More projects in Pru Jampa & Thalang

    All 34 projects in the area →