PURITA Phuket Bangtao — apartments in Bang Tao, Phuket
·

PURITA Phuket Bangtao

View gallery ▶ Project video
Price
from ฿8M
Developer payment plan
Price from
from ฿8M
To the sea
1.5 km to Bang Tao beach
Completion
Q4 2028
Bedrooms
1–2
Available
54 of 258
Per m²
฿139 539

About the project

PURITA Phuket Bangtao is CG Capital's (Central Group) first premium residential project in Phuket: four six-storey buildings and a villa on a 10-rai plot in Bang Tao, 258 apartments in total. It sits right next to the new Pop Phuket mall and beside the developer's The Standard Residences; Boat Avenue is 500 m away and Bang Tao Beach 1.5 km. The name comes from the Thai-Sanskrit 'bhurita' — completeness: everything you need close at hand.

The buildings frame a 3-rai courtyard garden with a 50-metre swimming pool. The clubhouse has a lobby, co-working space, fitness centre, changing rooms with showers and a steam room. Architecture by stu/D/O architects, landscape by Shma, interiors by makeAscene: clean modern facades with timber accents on the balconies, the massing inspired by sand ripples and ocean currents.

One-bedroom apartments are 56–58 sqm (147 units), two-bedrooms 93 and 103.5 sqm (78 units, ground floor with garden access), and 2-Bedroom Plus units with an extra room 124.5 and 136 sqm (32 units), plus one 708 sqm villa. Ceilings are 3 m in the living room and master bedroom. Apartments come fully furnished: Gorenje kitchen, LG fridge, Kohler sanitary ware, concealed Mitsubishi air-conditioning.

Sales opened on 22 October 2026: of 79 apartments in buildings A and C, 25 sold in two days and 54 remain. The presale discount is THB 300,000 on one-bedroom, THB 500,000 on two-bedroom and THB 800,000 on 2-Bedroom Plus apartments. Contracts are signed from 1 December 2026; completion is November 2028.

Project specifications

TypeApartment
Bedrooms1–2
Floors6
Area56–136 m²
DeveloperCG Capital (Central Group)
Total units258
Common fee฿80 / sqm per month
Sinking fund฿600 / sqm one-time

Inside the development

3-rai courtyard garden50-metre swimming poolLobby and drop-offCo-working spaceFitness centreChanging rooms with showersSteam roomParking for 125 carsFully furnished with appliances3 m ceilings

Prices by unit type

Starting price per unit of each type. We’ll confirm the exact price, availability and our special offer for the project.

1 bedroom56.4 m²
from ฿8M
1 bedroom, courtyard-facing58.4 m²
from ฿9.6M
2 bedrooms93 m²
from ฿14.9M
2 bedrooms with garden access103.5 m²
from ฿16.8M
2 bedrooms Plus124.5 m²
from ฿19.9M
2 bedrooms Plus with garden access136 m²
from ฿22.9M

Price list & floor plans

Current prices, unit availability, floor plans and brochures for this project are in the BURO app. Or request them from a broker — we’ll send them to your messenger.

Open in the App Store Request from a broker

Location

Map location and distances to the island’s key places.

Bang Tao Beach1.5 km
Pop Phuket mallnearby
The Standard Residences120 m
Boat Avenue500 m
Porto de Phuket900 m
Laguna Golf2.5 km
Bangkok Phuket Clinic Laguna1 km
Layan Beach4.7 km
Phuket Airport13 km
Central Phuket13 km
Bangkok Hospital Phuket14 km
UWC Thailand International School8.0 km
Boat Avenue Park & Playground300 m
Blue Tree & Lifestyle Avenue2.5 km
Headstart International School10 min

Construction progress

We film the construction regularly and show the real status — buyers follow their property without leaving the chat.

    How the deal works

    Selection & reservation

    We show everything about the project, select the unit and terms, and reserve.

    Legal due diligence

    A BURO lawyer checks the developer, the contract and the form of ownership.

    Contract & payment

    We support signing and payments, including remotely.

    Handover & move-in

    Construction oversight, unit acceptance, help with the management company.

    Price list and floor plans

    We’ll send current prices for every unit type, floor plans and the special terms on this project. Leave your contact — we’ll message you first.

    • Reply within 5 minutes
    • Prices for all types
    • Telegram works too

    More projects in Bang Tao & Laguna

    All 71 projects in the area →